ELECTED MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT IN THE 2021 NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION

PUBLIC NOTICE

(For Immediate release)

ELECTED MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT IN THE 2021 NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION

No. PROVINCE DISTRICT CONSTITUECY NAME FIRST NAME SURNAME INITIALS GENDER PARTY
1 CENTRAL SERENJE MUCHINGA Emmanuel BANDA   M IND
2 CENTRAL SERENJE SERENJE George KANDAFULA K M IND
3 COPPERBELT KITWE NKANA Binwell MPUNDU   M IND
4 COPPERBELT LUANSHYA ROAN Joel CHIBUYE   M IND
5 COPPERBELT MASAITI KAFULAFUTA Jeffrey MULEBWA   M IND
6 COPPERBELT NDOLA BWANA MKUBWA Warren MWAMBAZI C M IND
7 EASTERN CHIPATA LUANGENI Moses MOYO F M IND
8 EASTERN CHASEFU CHASEFU Misheck NYAMBOSE   M IND
9 EASTERN LUMEZI LUMEZI Munir ZULU   M IND
10 EASTERN NYIMBA NYIMBA Menyani ZULU   M IND
11 EASTERN PETAUKE PETAUKE Jay BANDA E M IND
12 LUAPULA CHIENGE CHIENGE Given KATUTA   F IND
13 LUAPULA MILENGE MILENGE Gystave CHONDE   M IND
14 CENTRAL CHITAMBO CHITAMBO Remember MUTALE   M PF
15 CENTRAL KABWE BWACHA Sydney MUSHANGA   M PF
16 CENTRAL LUANO MKUSHI SOUTH Davies CHISOPA   M PF
17 CENTRAL MKUSHI MKUSHI NORTH Christopher CHIBUYE   M PF
18 COPPERBELT KALULUSHI KALULUSHI Kampamba MULENGA S F PF
19 COPPERBELT KITWE CHIMWEMWE Allen BANDA   M PF
20 COPPERBELT KITWE KAMFINSA Christopher KANG’OMBE C M PF
21 COPPERBELT KITWE KWACHA Joseph MALANJI   M PF
22 COPPERBELT KITWE WUSAKILE Pavyuma KALOBO   M PF
23 COPPERBELT MASAITI MASAITI Micheal KATAMBO JZ M PF
24 COPPERBELT MUFULIRA KANTANSHI Anthony MUMBA C M PF
25 COPPERBELT MUFULIRA MUFULIRA Golden MWILA   M PF
26 COPPERBELT NDOLA KABUSHI Bowman LUSAMBO   M PF
27 EASTERN CHADIZA CHADIZA Jonathan DAKA   M PF
28 EASTERN CHIPANGALI CHIPANGALI Andrew LUBUSHA Z M PF
29 EASTERN KASENENGWA KASENENGWA Phillimon TWASA   M PF
30 EASTERN KATETE MILANZI Melesiana PHIRI   F PF
31 EASTERN LUNDAZI LUNDAZI Brenda NYIRENDA   F PF
32 EASTERN LUSANGAZI MSANZALA Elias DAKA   M PF
33 EASTERN SINDA KAPOCHE Mwaiwanu LUNGU L M PF
34 EASTERN SINDA SINDA Masauso TEMBO K M PF
35 EASTERN VUBWI VUBWI Ackleo BANDA IA M PF
36 EASTERN KATETE MKAIKA Peter PHIRI   M PF
37 LUAPULA CHEMBE CHEMBE Cliff MPUNDU M M PF
38 LUAPULA CHIPILI CHIPILI Paul CHALA   M PF
39 LUAPULA KAWAMBWA KAWAMBWA Nickson CHILANGWA   M PF
40 LUAPULA KAWAMBWA PAMBASHE Ronald CHITOTELA K M PF
41 LUAPULA LUNGA LUAPULA Chanda KATOTOBWE AB M PF
42 LUAPULA MANSA BAHATI Leevan CHIBOMBWE   M PF
43 LUAPULA MANSA MANSA CENTRAL Chitalu CHILUFYA   M PF
44 LUAPULA MWANSABOMBWE MWANSABOMBWE Kabaso KAMPAMPI   M PF
45 LUAPULA MWENSE MAMBILIMA Jean CHISENGA C F PF
46 LUAPULA MWENSE MWENSE David MABUMBA   M PF
47 LUAPULA NCHELENGE NCHELENGE Simon MWALE   M PF
48 LUAPULA SAMFYA BANGWEULU Anthony KASANDWE   M PF
49 LUAPULA CHIFUNABULI CHIFUNABULI Julien NYEMBA   F PF
50 LUSAKA LUANGWA FEIRA Emmanuel TEMBO   M PF
51 LUSAKA LUSAKA CHAWAMA Tasila LUNGU E F PF
52 LUSAKA LUSAKA MANDEVU Christopher SHAKAFUSWA   M PF
53 LUSAKA LUSAKA MATERO Miles SAMPA BE M PF
54 MUCHINGA CHAMA CHAMA NORTH Yotam MTAYACHALO   M PF
55 MUCHINGA CHAMA CHAMA SOUTH Davison MUNGANDU   M PF
56 MUCHINGA CHINSALI CHINSALI Kalalwe MUKOSA   M PF
57 MUCHINGA ISOKA ISOKA Marjorie NAKAPONDA   F PF
58 MUCHINGA MAFINGA MAFINGA Robert CHABINGA M M PF
59 MUCHINGA KANCHIBIYA KANCHIBIYA Sunday CHANDA C M PF
60 MUCHINGA LAVUSHIMANDA MFUWE Maureen MABONGA   F PF
61 MUCHINGA MPIKA MPIKA Francis KAPYANGA R M PF
62 MUCHINGA NAKONDE NAKONDE Luka SIMUMBA   M PF
63 MUCHINGA SHIWAN’GANDU SHIWAN’GANDU Stephen KAMPYONGO   M PF
64 NORTHERN CHILUBI CHILUBI Mulenga FUBE F M PF
65 NORTHERN KASAMA KASAMA CENTRAL Sibongile MWAMBA   F PF
66 NORTHERN KASAMA LUKASHYA George CHISANGA K M PF
67 NORTHERN LUWINGU LUBANSENSHI Kabwe CHEWE T M PF
68 NORTHERN LUPOSOSHI LUPOSOSHI Emmanuel MUSONDA M M PF
69 NORTHERN LUNTE LUNTE Mutotwe KAFWAYA   M PF
70 NORTHERN MPOROKOSO MPOROKOSO Brian MUNDUBILE M M PF
71 NORTHERN MUNGWI MALOLE Robert KALIMI K M PF
72 NORTHERN NSAMA CHIMBAMILONGA Elias MUSONDA M M PF
73 WESTERN NALOLO NALOLO Imanga WAMUNYIMA   M PNUP
74 CENTRAL CHIBOMBO KATUBA Mwabashike NKULUKUSA   M UPND
75 CENTRAL CHIBOMBO KEEMBE Princess KASUNE   F UPND
76 CENTRAL CHISAMBA CHISAMBA Chushi KASANDA C F UPND
77 CENTRAL ITEZHI-TEZHI ITEZH-ITEZHI Twaambo MUTINTA E M UPND
78 CENTRAL KABWE KABWE CENTRAL Chrizoster HALWIINDI P F UPND
79 CENTRAL KAPIRI MPOSHI KAPIRI MPOSHI Stanley KAKUBO K M UPND
80 CENTRAL MUMBWA MUMBWA Credo NANJUWA   M UPND
81 CENTRAL MUMBWA NANGOMA Collins NZOVU   M UPND
82 CENTRAL NGABWE LUFUBU Wesley KOLALA   M UPND
83 CENTRAL SHIBUYUNJI MWEMBEZHI Machila JAMBA   M UPND
84 COPPERBELT CHILILABOMBWE CHILILABOMBWE Paul KABUSWE CC M UPND
85 COPPERBELT CHINGOLA CHINGOLA Chipoka MULENGA   M UPND
86 COPPERBELT CHINGOLA NCHANGA Derricky CHILUNDIKA   M UPND
87 COPPERBELT LUANSHYA LUANSHYA Lusale SIMBAO J M UPND
88 COPPERBELT LUFWANYAMA LUFWANYAMA Kenny SIACHISUMO   M UPND
89 COPPERBELT MPONGWE MPONGWE Gregory NGOWANI   M UPND
90 COPPERBELT MUFULIRA KANKOYO Heartson MABETA   M UPND
91 COPPERBELT NDOLA CHIFUBU Lloyd LUBOZHA   M UPND
92 COPPERBELT NDOLA NDOLA CENTRAL Frank TAYALI M M UPND
93 EASTERN CHIPATA CHIPATA CENTRAL Reuben PHIRI RM M UPND
94 EASTERN MAMBWE MALAMBO Peter PHIRI S M UPND
95 LUSAKA CHILANGA CHILANGA Sipho HLAZO   M UPND
96 LUSAKA CHIRUNDU CHIRUNDU Douglas SYAKALIMA   M UPND
97 LUSAKA CHONGWE CHONGWE Sylvia MASEBO T F UPND
98 LUSAKA KAFUE KAFUE Mirriam CHONYA B F UPND
99 LUSAKA LUSAKA KABWATA Levy MKANDAWIRE   M UPND
100 LUSAKA LUSAKA KANYAMA Monty CHINKULI   M UPND
101 LUSAKA LUSAKA LUSAKA CENTRAL Mulambo HAIMBE   M UPND
102 LUSAKA LUSAKA MUNALI Mike MPOSHA E M UPND
103 LUSAKA RUFUNSA RUFUNSA Sheal MULYATA S F UPND
104 NORTHERN KAPUTA KAPUTA Elvis NKANDU C M UPND
105 NORTHERN MBALA MBALA Njavwa SIMUTOWE   M UPND
106 NORTHERN SENGA HILL SENGA HILL Henry SIKAZWE   M UPND
107 NORTHERN MPULUNGU MPULUNGU Leonard MBAO   M UPND
108 NORTH-WESTERN CHAVUMA CHAVUMA Victor LUMAYI   M UPND
109 NORTH-WESTERN IKELENGE IKELENG’I Elijah MUCHIMA   M UPND
110 NORTH-WESTERN KABOMPO KABOMPO Ambrose LUFUMA   M UPND
111 NORTH-WESTERN KASEMPA KASEMPA Brenda TAMBATAMBA M F UPND
112 NORTH-WESTERN MANYINGA MANYINGA Robert LIHEFU   M UPND
113 NORTH-WESTERN MUFUMBWE MUFUMBWE Eliot KAMONDO   M UPND
114 NORTH-WESTERN MWINILUNGA MWINILUNGA Newton SAMAKAYI   M UPND
115 NORTH-WESTERN SOLWEZI SOLWEZI CENTRAL Stafford MULUSA   M UPND
116 NORTH-WESTERN MUSHINDAMO SOLWEZI EAST Alex KATAKWE   M UPND
117 NORTH-WESTERN KALUMBILA SOLWEZI WEST Nicholas MUKUMBI M M UPND
118 NORTH-WESTERN ZAMBEZI ZAMBEZI EAST Brian KAMBITA   M UPND
119 NORTH-WESTERN ZAMBEZI ZAMBEZI WEST Vumango MUSUMALI P M UPND
120 SOUTHERN CHIKANKATA CHIKANKATA Jaqueline SABAO   F UPND
121 SOUTHERN CHOMA CHOMA CENTRAL Conellius MWEETWA   M UPND
122 SOUTHERN CHOMA MBABALA Joseph MUNSANJE S M UPND
123 SOUTHERN GWEMBE GWEMBE Tyson SIMUZINGILI S M UPND
124 SOUTHERN KALOMO DUNDUMWEZI Edgar SING’OMBE   M UPND
125 SOUTHERN KALOMO KALOMO CENTRAL Harry KAMBONI SK M UPND
126 SOUTHERN KAZUNGULA KATOMBOLA Clement ANDELEKI   M UPND
127 SOUTHERN LIVINGSTONE LIVINGSTONE Rhodine SIKUMBA   M UPND
128 SOUTHERN MAZABUKA MAGOYE Mweemba MALAMBO   M UPND
129 SOUTHERN MAZABUKA MAZABUKA CENTRAL Gary NKOMBO G M UPND
130 SOUTHERN MONZE BWEENGWA Kasauta MICHELO S M UPND
131 SOUTHERN MONZE MONZE CENTRAL Jacob MWIIMBU   M UPND
132 SOUTHERN MONZE MOOMBA Fred CHAATILA C M UPND
133 SOUTHERN NAMWALA NAMWALA Herbert MAPANI   M UPND
134 SOUTHERN PEMBA PEMBA Lameck HAMWAATA   M UPND
135 SOUTHERN SIAVONGA SIAVONGA Darius MULUNDA   M UPND
136 SOUTHERN SINAZONGWE SINAZONGWE Gift SIALUBALO S M UPND
137 SOUTHERN ZIMBA MAPATIZYA Emeldah MUNASHABANTU   F UPND
138 WESTERN KALABO KALABO CENTRAL Chinga MIYUTU   M UPND
139 WESTERN KALABO LIUWA Situmbeko MUSOKOTWANE   M UPND
140 WESTERN KAOMA KAOMA CENTRAL Morgan SITWALA S M UPND
141 WESTERN KAOMA MANGANGO Luhamba MWENE   M UPND
142 WESTERN LIMULUNGA LUENA Mubita ANAKOKA B M UPND
143 WESTERN LUAMPA LUAMPA Makozo CHIKOTE   M UPND
144 WESTERN LUKULU LUKULU EAST Christopher KALILA K M UPND
145 WESTERN MITETE MITETE Misheck MUTELO   M UPND
146 WESTERN MONGU MONGU CENTRAL Oliver AMUTIKE M M UPND
147 WESTERN MONGU NALIKWANDA Koonwa SIMUNJI   M UPND
148 WESTERN MULOBEZI MULOBEZI Samukoma MABENGA R M UPND
149 WESTERN MWANDI MWANDI Sibeso SEFULO K F UPND
150 WESTERN NKEYEMA NKEYEMA Kapelwa MBANGWETA   M UPND
151 WESTERN SENANGA SENANGA Walusa MULALIKI   M UPND
152 WESTERN SESHEKE SESHEKE Romeo KANGOMBE   M UPND
153 WESTERN SHANGOMBO SHANGOMBO Mubika MUBIKA   M UPND
154 WESTERN SIKONGO SIKONGO Mayungo SIMUSHI   M UPND
155 WESTERN SIOMA SIOMA Kaliye MANDANDI   M UPND
 

*Note that the National Assembly election for Kaumbwe Constituency is yet to be conducted and is not listed in the schedule.

Patricia Luhanga

Corporate Affairs Manager

For/The Chief Electoral Officer

ELECTORAL COMMISION OF ZAMBIA   

….

Download Pdf ELECTED-MEMBERS-OF-PARLIAMENT-IN-THE-2021-NATIONAL-ASSEMBLY-ELECTION-200821.pdf (3922 downloads)